Managing Committee


President
Shri Akshaya Kumar Mohanty


Managing Director
Shri Tushar Kanti Panda


Board Of Directors .


SL NO Name Mobile No photo
1 Akshaya Kumar Mohanty,President 9437272410,
9437585921
2 Birendra Keshari Arukh 9439259188
3 Gati Krushna Swain 9938141386
4 Santosh Kumar Patro 9437858082
5 Jitendra Narayan Singh Deo 9437578050
6 Ashok Chandra Dora 9437093280
7 Balamukunda Meher 9938315234
8 Chittranjan Puhan 9437207829
9 Mahendra Kumar Nayak 9437020520
10 Ambika Prasad Das 9437033633,
9439541832
11 Smt. Jyotshnamayee Jena 9178660077
12 Sudhansu Sekhar Badajena 9937236071
13 Debabrata Patra 9437437958
14 Bata Kishore Sethy 8895460687
15 Smt. Ranjita Kahali 9439485566
16 Radhashyam Jani 9437954780
17 Smt. Droupadi Sahoo 9861382859
18 Prafulla Kumar Nayak 9437472019
19 Ashok Kumar Barik 9437149351,
9853885688
20 Smt. Purnima Kerketta 9337405259
21 Smt. Sanjukta Swain 9937920800


What's New

Dr. Damodar Rout has taken over the Cooperation and Excise Department as the Cabinet Minister. This is for the second time, Dr. Rout has become the Minister of Cooperation in the State.


 Sri Surya Narayan Patro      
 Hon'ble Minister,
 food, supply, consumer welfare & cooperation dept.


 Smt.Ranjana Chopra,I.A.S.,

Commissioner-Cum-Secretary,
Cooperation Department


Latest News

  • The OSCB bagged Best Performance Award from the National Federation of State Cooperative Banks (NAFSCOB) for the year 2012-13 for its Overall Performance Excellence in all parameters. The award was given on 20.07.2014 at Ahmedabad in the concluding session of the National Seminar organized by the Federation. The Management-in-charge of the Bank, Sri Bishnupada Sethi, IAS and Sri Tusharkanti Panda, Managing Director were also felicitated by the Federation for contributing to the overall performance of the Bank.

video

Important Update

  • The Core Banking Solution (CBS) Project of OSCB and DCCBs has been successfully implemented by connecting 355 units to the Core Banking Data Management Centre in the premises of the Odisha State Cooperative Bank.



  • title
  • title
  • title